Gary Frank

es

WikiRank.net
ver. 1.6.3

Gary Frank

Quality:

Gary Frank - British comics artist. Article “Gary Frank” in Spanish Wikipedia has 5.6 points for quality (as of July 1, 2026). The article contains 0 references and 4 sections.

This article has the best quality in English Wikipedia. Also, this article is the most popular in that (Spanish) language version.

Since the creation of article “Gary Frank”, its content was written by 3 registered users of Spanish Wikipedia and edited by 154 registered Wikipedia users in all languages.

The article is cited 28 times in Spanish Wikipedia and cited 560 times in all languages.

The highest Authors Interest rank from 2001:

  • Local (Spanish): #102409 in April 2022
  • Global: #72529 in April 2004

The highest popularity rank from 2008:

  • Local (Spanish): #78695 in July 2009
  • Global: #550293 in December 2008

There are 8 language versions for this article in the WikiRank database (of the considered 55 Wikipedia language editions).

The quality and popularity assessment was based on Wikipédia dumps from July 1, 2026 (including revision history and pageviews for previous years).

The table below shows the language versions of the article with the highest quality.

Languages with the highest quality

#LanguageQuality gradeQuality score
1English (en)
Gary Frank (artist)
51.927
2Portuguese (pt)
Gary Frank
24.5065
3Arabic (ar)
غاري فرانك
21.8481
4Italian (it)
Gary Frank
10.7609
5French (fr)
Gary Frank
8.1389
6Spanish (es)
Gary Frank
5.6277
7German (de)
Gary Frank (Comiczeichner)
4.2669
8Persian (fa)
گری فرانک
3.0115
More...

The following table shows the most popular language versions of the article.

Most popular in all the time

The most popular language versions of the article "Gary Frank" in all the time
#LanguagePopularity awardRelative popularity
1English (en)
Gary Frank (artist)
49 536
2Spanish (es)
Gary Frank
15 213
3French (fr)
Gary Frank
12 238
4Italian (it)
Gary Frank
11 852
5German (de)
Gary Frank (Comiczeichner)
10 126
6Portuguese (pt)
Gary Frank
7 442
7Arabic (ar)
غاري فرانك
242
8Persian (fa)
گری فرانک
2
More...

The following table shows the language versions of the article with the highest popularity in the last month.

Most popular in June 2026

The most popular language versions of the article "Gary Frank" in June 2026
#LanguagePopularity awardRelative popularity
1English (en)
Gary Frank (artist)
778
2Italian (it)
Gary Frank
49
3French (fr)
Gary Frank
38
4Spanish (es)
Gary Frank
36
5German (de)
Gary Frank (Comiczeichner)
10
6Portuguese (pt)
Gary Frank
9
7Persian (fa)
گری فرانک
1
8Arabic (ar)
غاري فرانك
0
More...

The following table shows the language versions of the article with the highest Authors’ Interest.

The highest AI

Language versions of the article "Gary Frank" with the highest Authors Interest (number of authors). Only registered Wikipedia users were taken into account.
#LanguageAI awardRelative AI
1English (en)
Gary Frank (artist)
83
2German (de)
Gary Frank (Comiczeichner)
24
3French (fr)
Gary Frank
24
4Italian (it)
Gary Frank
15
5Portuguese (pt)
Gary Frank
4
6Spanish (es)
Gary Frank
3
7Persian (fa)
گری فرانک
1
8Arabic (ar)
غاري فرانك
0
More...

The following table shows the language versions of the article with the highest Authors’ Interest in the last month.

The highest AI in June 2026

Language versions of the article "Gary Frank" with the highest AI in June 2026
#LanguageAI awardRelative AI
1Persian (fa)
گری فرانک
2
2Arabic (ar)
غاري فرانك
1
3German (de)
Gary Frank (Comiczeichner)
0
4English (en)
Gary Frank (artist)
0
5Spanish (es)
Gary Frank
0
6French (fr)
Gary Frank
0
7Italian (it)
Gary Frank
0
8Portuguese (pt)
Gary Frank
0
More...

The following table shows the language versions of the article with the highest number of citations.

The highest CI

Language versions of the article "Gary Frank" with the highest Citation Index (CI)
#LanguageCI awardRelative CI
1English (en)
Gary Frank (artist)
358
2Persian (fa)
گری فرانک
54
3Italian (it)
Gary Frank
52
4French (fr)
Gary Frank
33
5Spanish (es)
Gary Frank
28
6Portuguese (pt)
Gary Frank
26
7German (de)
Gary Frank (Comiczeichner)
7
8Arabic (ar)
غاري فرانك
2
More...

Scores

Estimated value for Wikipedia:
Spanish:
Global:
Popularity in June 2026:
Spanish:
Global:
Popularity in all years:
Spanish:
Global:
Authors in June 2026:
Spanish:
Global:
Registered authors in all years:
Spanish:
Global:
Citations:
Spanish:
Global:

Quality measures

Interwikis

#LanguageValue
arArabic
غاري فرانك
deGerman
Gary Frank (Comiczeichner)
enEnglish
Gary Frank (artist)
esSpanish
Gary Frank
faPersian
گری فرانک
frFrench
Gary Frank
itItalian
Gary Frank
ptPortuguese
Gary Frank

Popularity rank trends

Best Rank Spanish:
#78695
07.2009
Global:
#550293
12.2008

AI rank trends

Best Rank Spanish:
#102409
04.2022
Global:
#72529
04.2004

Languages comparison

Important global interconnections (July 2025 – June 2026)

Wikipedia readers most often find their way to information on Gary Frank from Wikipedia articles about Lois Lane, Doomsday Clock, Ghost Machine, Batman: Earth One and Superman: Secret Origin. Whereas reading the article about Gary Frank people most often go to Wikipedia articles on Kin, Squadron Supreme, Doomsday Clock, Midnight Nation and Curt Swan.

Cumulative results of quality and popularity of the Wikipedia article

List of Wikipedia articles in different languages (starting with the most popular):

News from 1 July 2026

On 1 July 2026 in multilingual Wikipedia, Internet users most often read articles on the following topics: 2026 FIFA World Cup, Kylian Mbappé, Erling Haaland, Democratic Republic of the Congo, FIFA World Cup, Harry Kane, Romelu Lukaku, Senegal, Michael Olise, Sadio Mané.

In Spanish Wikipedia the most popular articles on that day were: Copa Mundial de Fútbol de 2026, Julián Andrés Quiñones, Gilberto Mora Zambrano, Sebastián Beccacece, Raúl Jiménez, República Democrática del Congo, Javier Aguirre, Erling Haaland, Copa Mundial de Fútbol, Romelu Lukaku.

About WikiRank

The WikiRank project is intended for automatic relative evaluation of the articles in the various language versions of Wikipedia. At the moment the service allows to compare over 50 million Wikipedia articles in 55 languages. Quality scores of articles are based on Wikipedia dumps from July, 2026. When calculating current popularity and AI of articles data from June 2026 was taken into account. For historical values of popularity and AI WikiRank used data from 2001 to 2026... More information